728 x 90
[…] You are doing one of two things. You are hindering the prosecution of domestic violence perpetrators or you are stating that all domestic violence charges are all fraudulent.

If theses attorneys, who are instructed by Lesley Levy, are telling their clients, whom are legitimate domestic violence victims, not to file criminal charges. Then Lesley Levy and those attorneys are hindering the prosecution of domestic violence perpetrators. That is flat out a crime without any question.

Texas Penal Code – Penal § 38.05.Hindering Apprehension or Prosecution:
“A person commits an offense if, with intent to hinder the arrest, prosecution, conviction, or punishment of another for an offense… provides or aids in providing the other with any means of avoiding arrest or effecting escape…an offense under this section is a felony of the third degree.

That is a problem her because Leslie Levy is teaching these attorneys, don’t involve law enforcement, don’t involve the prosecuting attorney’s office, we don’t care about you.

If Lesley Levy is admitting that domestic violence allegations are fraudulent.